Dr. Katie Elizabeth Sleigh
Last updated: Nov 9, 2009

Dr. Katie E. Sleigh

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Graduated from: Palmer College Chiropractic - Davenport
  • Graduation year: 2009
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1265675813

Dr. Katie E. Sleigh D.C.

Chiropractor

She is located at 3285 North Arlington Heights Road Suite 206 in Arlington Heights, IL 60004. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Back Pain, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Scoliosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265675813. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 788-0880. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Katie Elizabeth Sleigh, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Katie E. Sleigh.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Katie E. Sleigh

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Katie E. Sleigh

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Katie E. Sleigh is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Chiropractic .

Bills through: Sleigh Family Chiropractic, Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

PALMER COLLEGE CHIROPRACTIC - DAVENPORT

Graduated in 2009

Affiliated practices

Sleigh Family Chiropractic
3285 North Arlington Heights Road
Arlington Heights, 60004 IL
(847) 788-0880

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 23 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ann Marie Deleve
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 3375 North Arlington Heights Road Arlington Heights, 60004, IL
Dr. Joseph John Baric
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 825 East Rand Road Arlington Hts, 60004, IL
Dr. Salman Mohammad Khan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1409 East Palatine Road Arlington Heights, 60004, IL
Dr. Mikhail M. Arshavsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100W 3233 North Arlington Heights Road Arlington Heights, 60004, IL
Dr. Timothy Neil Schening
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1810 East Northwest Highway Arlington Heights, 60004, IL
Dr. Joseph Patrick Musolino
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #1 1800 East Northwest Highway Arlington Heights, 60004, IL
Dr. Wade Lawrence Whittier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15 South Dryden Place Arlington Heights, 60004, IL
Dr. Tiffany Rae Juergens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1522 East Hintz Road Arlington Heights, 60004, IL
Dr. David William Fiedler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1804 North Arlington Heights Road Arlington Heights, 60004, IL
Ruben Bermudez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1925 East Rand Road Arlington Heights, 60004, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Katie Elizabeth Sleigh have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Katie Elizabeth Sleigh is affiliated with Sleigh Family Chiropractic.

What conditions does Dr. Katie Elizabeth Sleigh treat?

Dr. Katie Elizabeth Sleigh provides treatment for Arthritis, Back Pain, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Katie Elizabeth Sleigh?

Dr. Katie Elizabeth Sleigh's office is located at 3285 North Arlington Heights Road Suite 206 in Arlington Heights, IL 60004.

Does Dr. Katie Elizabeth Sleigh accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Katie Elizabeth Sleigh accepts patients with Medicare.